Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor preparation
- natural flavor
flavor preparation
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strained Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Fat Free Milk, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei)), Flavor Preparation (Water, Crystalline Fructose, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Calcium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat 100 Calories Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


