Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Non-fat Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
- strained yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI]), FRUIT PREPARATION (WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, LIME PULP, CORN STARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TURMERIC [COLOR], CALCIUM LACTATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Non-fat Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Non-fat Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Non-fat Key Lime Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


