Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Oz Oat Free?

Description
These old-fashioned oats deliver a mild, toasty flavor and hearty, chewy texture that softens into creamy oats when cooked; commonly used for stovetop porridge, overnight oats, baking cookies and bars, or adding bulk to smoothies. Reviewers note overall consistent quality, even cooking, good value, and reliable texture, and simple preparation.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
These old-fashioned oats deliver a mild, toasty flavor and hearty, chewy texture that softens into creamy oats when cooked; commonly used for stovetop porridge, overnight oats, baking cookies and bars, or adding bulk to smoothies. Reviewers note overall consistent quality, even cooking, good value, and reliable texture, and simple preparation.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


