Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reserve Texas Wildflower Honey Turkey Breast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Texas Wildflower Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Salt, Carrageenan (From Seaweed).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reserve Texas Wildflower Honey Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Reserve Texas Wildflower Honey Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking