Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Six Cheese Mac & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim mozzarella cheese
- romano cheese blend
- pasteurized part skim milk
- blue cheese
- butter
- asiago cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whole milk
- +9 more
part skim mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE SAUCE (WHOLE MILK, FONTINA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME], EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT], CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, GUAR GUMS}], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING}, NATAMYCIN {TO PROTECT FLAVOR}], PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI (ENRICHED MACARONI [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES, ANNATTO [COLOR]).
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Six Cheese Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Six Cheese Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Six Cheese Mac & Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


