Is H‑E‑B Sun‑Dried Tomato Breast of Turkey, Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey
  • natural flavor
  • potassium lactate

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sundried Tomato (Turkey, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Coating (Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Tomatoes(sundried), Tomatoes, Bell Pepper(dehydrated), Spices, Salt, Sugar))

Check H‑E‑B Sun‑Dried Tomato Breast of Turkey, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Sun‑Dried Tomato Breast of Turkey, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking