Is H-E-B TURKEY HARDWOOD SMOKED MAPLE BACON, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
- potassium lactate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Salt, Maple Flavor (Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavors), Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check H-E-B TURKEY HARDWOOD SMOKED MAPLE BACON, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B TURKEY HARDWOOD SMOKED MAPLE BACON, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B TURKEY HARDWOOD SMOKED MAPLE BACON, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


