Is Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • fresh cream
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • concentrated butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cracking Coating (23.8%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Butter , Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy ))], Fresh Cream (18.2%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Water, Strawberry Puree (6.7%), Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (5%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)

Check Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go