Is Haagen-Dazs City Sweets Summer Berry Waffle Ice Cream Bars - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Milk Chocolate and Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Raspberry Swirl Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Waffle Pieces: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt.
Check Haagen-Dazs City Sweets Summer Berry Waffle Ice Cream Bars - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs City Sweets Summer Berry Waffle Ice Cream Bars - 3-3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs City Sweets Summer Berry Waffle Ice Cream Bars - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


