Is Haagen-Dazs Fruit Mini Cups Ice Cream 4X95ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh cream (35.1%), sugar, condensed skimmed milk, blackberry puree from concentrate (7.2%), strawberry puree (6.4%), water, raspberry puree (4%), blueberry puree from concentrate (3.8%), egg yolk, concentrated lemon juice, gelling agent (pectins). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Gluten-free. GR Παγωτό με πουρέ ποικιλίας μούρων. Συστατικά: Φρέσκια κρέμα γάλακτος (35,1%), ζάχαρη, συμπυκνωμένο αποβουτυρωμένο γάλα, πουρέ βατόμουρων από συμπύκνωμα (7,2%), πουρέ από φράουλες (6,4%), νερό, πουρέ σμέουρων (4%), πουρέ μύρτιλων από συμπύκνωμα (3,8%), κρόκος αυγού, συμπυκνωμένος χυμός λεμόνι, πηκτικό μέσο (πηκτίνες). Για τα αλλεργιογόνα, δείτε τα συστατικά με την έντονη γραφή. Χωρίς γλουτένη. SE NO DK Glass/iskrem med blandade bär/bær. Ingredienser. Grädde/fløte (35,1%), socker/sukker, kondenserad skummjölk/skummetmelk, björnbärspuré/bjørnebærpuré/brombærpuré från koncentrat/ kraftför (7,2%), jordgubbspuré/jordbærpuré (6,4%), vatten/vann, hallonpuré/bringebærpuré/hindbærpuré (4%), blåbärspuré/blåbærpuré från koncentrat/ kraftfôr (3,8%), äggula/eggeplomme/æggeblomme, citronjuicekoncentrat/sitronjuicekonsentrat, geleringsmedel (pektiner). För/for allergener, se ingredienser i fetstilt/fed/uthevede ingredienser. sokeri, rasvaton maitotiiviste, karhunvatukkasose tivisteestä Marjajäätelöä. Ainesosat: Tuore kerma (35,1%), (7,2%), mansikkasose (6,4%), vesi, vadelmasose (4%), mustikkasose tiivisteestä (3,8%), munankeltuainen, sitruunatäysmehutiiviste, hyytelöimisaine (pektiini). Allergisoivat ainesosat lihavoitu. GB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM ⑬ Strawberry dairy ice cream with strawberry pieces. Ingredients: Fresh cream (35.1%), condensed skimmed milk, strawberries (21.1%), sugar, egg yolk. For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Gluten-free. GR Παγωτό κρέμας φράουλα με κομματάκια φράουλες. Συστατικά: Φρέσκια κρέμα γάλακτος (35,1%), συμπυκνωμένο αποβουτυρωμένο γάλα, φράουλες (21,1%), ζάχαρη, κρόκος αυγού. Για τα αλλεργιογόνα, δείτε τα συστατικά με την έντονη γραφή. Χωρίς γλουτένη. SE NO DK Jordgubbsgräddglass/jordbærflødeis med jordgubbar/jordbær. Ingredienser. Grädde/fløte (35,1%), kondenserad skummjölk/skummetmelk, jordgubbar/jordbær (21,1%), socker/sukker, äggula/eggeplomme/aggeblomme. För/for allergener, se ingredienser i fetstilt/fed/uthevede ingredienser. Glutenfri. Mansikkajäätelöä ja mansikoita. Ainesosat: Tuore kerma (35,1%), rasvaton maitotiiviste, mansikka (21,1%), sokeri, munankeltuainen. Allergisoivat ainesosat lihavoitu. Gluteeniton. BLUEBERRIES & CREAM Blueberry dairy ice cream with whole blueberries. Ingredients: Fresh cream (31.3%), condensed skimmed milk, sugar, water, blueberries (9.6%), blueberry puree (5%), egg yolk, concentrated blueberry puree, concentrated lemon juice, rice starch, gelling agent (pectins), natural blueberry flavouring.
Check Haagen-Dazs Fruit Mini Cups Ice Cream 4X95ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Fruit Mini Cups Ice Cream 4X95ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Fruit Mini Cups Ice Cream 4X95ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


