Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Strawberry Ice Cream 500 ml Dairy Free?

Description
This 500 ml strawberry ice cream delivers a pronounced fruit flavor and smooth, dense texture, described by shoppers as richly creamy. Commonly scooped and eaten from a bowl, in cones, sundaes or blended into milkshakes, reviews note creaminess and flavor intensity, with occasional comments about price and uneven fruit distribution.
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
This 500 ml strawberry ice cream delivers a pronounced fruit flavor and smooth, dense texture, described by shoppers as richly creamy. Commonly scooped and eaten from a bowl, in cones, sundaes or blended into milkshakes, reviews note creaminess and flavor intensity, with occasional comments about price and uneven fruit distribution.
Ingredients
Cream, Strawberries, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Strawberry Ice Cream 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Strawberry Ice Cream 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Strawberry Ice Cream 500 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


