Is Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated butter
- sweetened lactose reduced condensed skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- fresh cream
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (26.7%), Water, Sweetened Lactose reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk , Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Icing Sugar, Candy Sugar, Concentrated Butter , Citrus Fibre, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


