Is Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (26.7%), Water, Sweetened Lactose reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk , Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Icing Sugar, Candy Sugar, Concentrated Butter , Citrus Fibre, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


