Is Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (21%), Roasted Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Peanut), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


