Is Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- egg yolk
- lactose reduced condensed skimmed milk
- fresh cream
- natural vanilla flavouring
- butter oil
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (21%), Roasted Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Peanut), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


