Is HABANERO GARLIC FLAVORED BOLD & CREAMY MAYONNAISE, HABANERO GARLIC Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC*, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, LEMON JUICE, HABANERO PEPPER, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL RED COLOR, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR. *DEHYDRATED
Check HABANERO GARLIC FLAVORED BOLD & CREAMY MAYONNAISE, HABANERO GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO GARLIC FLAVORED BOLD & CREAMY MAYONNAISE, HABANERO GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle


