Is Habitant Pea Soup with Smoked Ham Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, hearty and slightly smoky, this canned soup delivers a smooth, rustic texture and pronounced savory flavor that reviewers often describe as comforting and filling. Common uses include quick lunches, portable meals, and reheated dinners; feedback notes consistent warmth and convenience, with occasional comments about variable saltiness and thickness variation.

Description
Thick, hearty and slightly smoky, this canned soup delivers a smooth, rustic texture and pronounced savory flavor that reviewers often describe as comforting and filling. Common uses include quick lunches, portable meals, and reheated dinners; feedback notes consistent warmth and convenience, with occasional comments about variable saltiness and thickness variation.
Ingredients
Water, Yellow Peas, Ham, Lard, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Spice, Smoke Flavour
Check Habitant Pea Soup with Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Habitant Pea Soup with Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Where to buy
Habitant Pea Soup with Smoked Ham is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


