Is Haig's Delicacies Classic Mini Mezes Hummus + Crackers, Classic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HUMMUS: GARBANZO BEANS, TAHINI, LEMON JUICE, WATER, GARLIC, SPICES, SEA SALT. CRACKERS: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (NATURAL DOUGH CONDITIONER), NIACIN [VITAMIN B-3], IRON [FERROUS SULPHATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B-1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B-2], FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MULTIGRAIN MIX (CRACKED WHEAT, CRACKED RYE, CRUSHED FLAX SEEDS, MILLET MEAL, CRACKED TRITICALE, BARLEY GRITS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, DURUM SEMOLINA), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FLAX SEEDS, DURUM SEMOLINA (SEMOLINA, NIACIN [VITAMIN B-3], IRON [FERROUS SULPHATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B-1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B-2], FOLIC ACID), WHEAT BRAN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CRACKED RYE, SEA SALT, MILLET, FILTERED WATER.

Check Haig's Delicacies Classic Mini Mezes Hummus + Crackers, Classic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Dairy Free? Haig's Delicacies Classic Mini Mezes Hummus + Crackers, Classic | Spoonful