Is Hairburst Chewable Hair Vitamins 30 Day Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- bovine gelatin
- bovine
- gelatine
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- biotin
- vitamin a
- +3 more
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Bovine), Dextrose, Sweetener(Sorbitol), Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Zinc, Acid (Malic acid),Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), Glazing agent, [Vegetable oil(Coconut oil, Palm kernel oil, Sunflower oil), Carnuba wax],Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Blackcurrant Flavouring, Biotin, Colour(Carmine), Sodium selenite, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.Contains Sorbitol which is a Polyol � excessive consumption may cause a laxative effect.�Contains: Bovine Gelatin. Not suitable for Vegetarians or Vegan's
Check Hairburst Chewable Hair Vitamins 30 Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hairburst Chewable Hair Vitamins 30 Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
Hairburst Chewable Hair Vitamins 30 Day is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


