Is Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- 635
- disodium 5'-inosinate
- 621
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Edible Soybean Meal (16.8%), Wheat (16.2%), Salt (16.2%), Soybeans (9.6%), Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (621)), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide (635), Disodium 5'-Inosinate (631)), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate (211)), Sweetener (Sucralose (955))
Check Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Where to buy
Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


