Is Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Shrimp (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Spices, Onion, Garlic
Check Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Cooked Cocktail Shrimp With Sauce
TAIL-ON SHRIMP WITH COCKTAIL SAUCE, COCKTAIL SAUCE
Great Catch Cooked Peeled and Deveined Tail-Off Medium Shrimp, 71-90ct /lb
Kroger® Tail-On Peeled & Deveined Medium Cooked Shrimp
COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY
Where to buy
Half-Ring Cooked Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce, Tail-On, Peeled & Deveined - 31-40ct/8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


