Is HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO POPCORN, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR SEASONING (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID), SEA SALT.

Check HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HALFPOPS, CURIOUSLY CRUNCHY POPCORN, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go