Is Haliborange Adult Gut Health Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium salts of orthophosphoric acid
- natural flavouring
- calcium
calcium salts of orthophosphoric acid
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Calcium (Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid), Inulin, Acid: Citric acid, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Colour: Anthocyanins, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check Haliborange Adult Gut Health Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haliborange Adult Gut Health Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Where to buy
Haliborange Adult Gut Health Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


