Is Halo Top Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk (63%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Eggs, Cocoa Sandwich Cookie Pieces (61%) (sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (sodium. Carbonate), Natural Flavour), Sweetener (erythritol), Cream (milk) (3.8%), Sugar, Stabiliser (vegetable Glycerin), Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan), Sea Salt, Vegetable" Gums (guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum) Sweetener (steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk, Eggs, Gluten, Wheat, Soy. Our Products Are Processed On Equipment That Sometimes Processes Products Containing Sesame, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Halo Top Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


