Is Halo Top Cookies & Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk (63%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Eggs, Cocoa Sandwich Cookie Pieces (61%) (sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (sodium. Carbonate), Natural Flavour), Sweetener (erythritol), Cream (milk) (3.8%), Sugar, Stabiliser (vegetable Glycerin), Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrageenan), Sea Salt, Vegetable" Gums (guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum) Sweetener (steviol Glycosides (stevia). Contains: Milk, Eggs, Gluten, Wheat, Soy. Our Products Are Processed On Equipment That Sometimes Processes Products Containing Sesame, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Halo Top Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking