Is Halo Top Ice Cream Carmel Macchiato 1 Pint - 473 Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed milk
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- contains 1%, less of sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- +1 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk (Not an Ingredient in Regular Ice Cream,), Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% or Less of Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Sea Salt, Inulin, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Water, Baking Soda, Vitamin A Palmitate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Caramel Color.
Check Halo Top Ice Cream Carmel Macchiato 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Ice Cream Carmel Macchiato 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Halo Top Ice Cream Carmel Macchiato 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


