Is Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • +1 more

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), White Chocolate Flavour Sauce (4.2%) (Sunflower Oil, Sweetener: Maltitols; Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavouring), Blondie Cake Pieces (4.2%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Egg Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates; Glucose Syrup), Eggs , Sweetener: Erythritol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk , Whey ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colours: Plain, Caramel, Carotenes, Butter ( Milk ), Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia

Check Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking