Is Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Polydextrose (Dietary Fibre), Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), White Chocolate Flavour Sauce (4.2%) (Sunflower Oil, Sweetener: Maltitols; Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavouring), Blondie Cake Pieces (4.2%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Egg Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates; Glucose Syrup), Eggs , Sweetener: Erythritol, Skimmed Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk , Whey ( Milk ), Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colours: Plain, Caramel, Carotenes, Butter ( Milk ), Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia
Check Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Halo Top Ice Cream - Golden Blondie 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


