Is Hal's New York Watermelon Seltzer Water , 20 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
filtered carbonated water and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered carbonated water and natural flavors.
Check Hal's New York Watermelon Seltzer Water , 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hal's New York Watermelon Seltzer Water , 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Watermelon -- 16 fl oz
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Hal's New York Watermelon Seltzer Water , 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


