Is HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE Vegetarian?

Description
The ham bell peppers mushroom bacon and onion egg frittatas with turkey sausage and cheese eggwich is a popular sandwich that is loved for its taste. It is also considered to be keto friendly. This product features a combination of ham, bell peppers, mushroom, bacon, onion, turkey sausage, and cheese. People appreciate the flavors and find it satisfying, making it a favorable choice.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fully cooked turkey sausage patty: mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- bacon type flavor
- bacon
- ham
- ham-water added
- natural flavors
- other natural flavors
- water
- dextrose
fully cooked turkey sausage patty: mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The ham bell peppers mushroom bacon and onion egg frittatas with turkey sausage and cheese eggwich is a popular sandwich that is loved for its taste. It is also considered to be keto friendly. This product features a combination of ham, bell peppers, mushroom, bacon, onion, turkey sausage, and cheese. People appreciate the flavors and find it satisfying, making it a favorable choice.
Ingredients
Frittata: Whole Egg, Whole Milk, Ham-Water Added (Ham, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Soybean Oil, Red Bell Pepper, Portabella Mushrooms, Green Bell Pepper, Modified Food Starch, Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Bacon Type Flavor [(Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, With Other Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Salt], Caramelized Yellow Onions, Salt, Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patty: Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Cheese Culture, Potassium Citrate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, Citric Acid.
Check HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Where to buy
HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, HAM, BELL PEPPERS, MUSHROOM, BACON AND ONION EGG FRITTATAS WITH TURKEY SAUSAGE AND CHEESE is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


