Is Ham & Cheese, Ham And Imitation Cheese In A Cheese Sauce Wrapped In A Soft Crust Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
- smoke flavor
- modified food starch
- autolyzed yeast extract
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked Ham, Water And Isolated Soy Protein Product (Ham, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Cheese Sauce (Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Cheese Blend (Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter, Modified Food Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Sea Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Annatto, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Lipolyzed Cream, White Distilled Vinegar), Imitation Cheddar Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Casein (Milk), Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactice Acid, Sorbic Acid , Artificial Color), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Dried Whey, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn,, Canola Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate
Check Ham & Cheese, Ham And Imitation Cheese In A Cheese Sauce Wrapped In A Soft Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ham & Cheese, Ham And Imitation Cheese In A Cheese Sauce Wrapped In A Soft Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


