Is HAM & CHEESE SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITE PRODUCT WITH HAM, ROASTED POTATOES, CHEDDAR, AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, HAM & CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- fat free milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cheese sauce
- whey protein isolate
- +9 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG WHITE PRODUCT (EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL EGG FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO [COLOR]), ROASTED RED SKIN POTATOES (POTATOES [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE], CANOLA OIL, SALT, SPICE), CHEESE SAUCE (PROCESSED CHEESE [CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ENZYMES], WATER, NONFAT MILK [FAT FREE MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], INULIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RENDERED BACON FAT [{CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY}, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID ADDED TO IMPROVE STABILITY], SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR [CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], YEAST EXTRACT [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT], ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR [WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED (HAM, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check HAM & CHEESE SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITE PRODUCT WITH HAM, ROASTED POTATOES, CHEDDAR, AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, HAM & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAM & CHEESE SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITE PRODUCT WITH HAM, ROASTED POTATOES, CHEDDAR, AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, HAM & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 24 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


