Is HAM LEG ENGLISH SHAVED 100GM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork protein
  • dextrose
  • 326

pork protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANUFACTURED MEATPork (73%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Dextrose (Maize, Tapioca), Emulsifiers (450, 451, 508), Pork Protein (Herb Extract), Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Thickener (407a), Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (250), Potato Fibre, Citrus Fibre, Canola Oil.

Check HAM LEG ENGLISH SHAVED 100GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAM LEG ENGLISH SHAVED 100GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking