Is HAMAKUA MACADAMIA NUT COMPANY, WASABI MACADAMIA NUTS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted hawaiian macadamia nuts
dry roasted hawaiian macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE GUM, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check HAMAKUA MACADAMIA NUT COMPANY, WASABI MACADAMIA NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMAKUA MACADAMIA NUT COMPANY, WASABI MACADAMIA NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


