Is Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mozzarella & parmesan cheeses
- natural & artificial flavors
- calcium lactate
- riboflavin
mozzarella & parmesan cheeses
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, DAIRY SOLIDS, TOMATOES*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEESES* (CHEDDAR, BLUE, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESES [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, & ENZYMES]), WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC*, ONION*, PALM OIL* (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, NON-FAT* MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, MARJORAM*, THYME*, ROSEMARY*, SAVORY*, SAGE*, OREGANO*, BASIL*, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), PARSLEY*, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED WHEAT & SOY PROTEIN, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPICES, OREGANO*, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), MALIC ACID. *DRIED.
Check Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Idahoan Family Size Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (8 Servings)
Betty Crocker Hamburger Helper Stroganoff Hamburger Helper 6.4 Oz Box
FAMILY SIZE VEGETABLE LASAGNA FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN CRISP VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, VEGETABLE LASAGNA
Hamburger Helper Cheesy Ranch Burger, 5.5 oz Box
Hamburger Helper Deluxe Philly Cheesesteak Pasta, 4.8 oz Box
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Four Cheese Lasagna, 8.8 oz Value Size Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


