Is Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • dairy solids
  • blue & parmesan cheese
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
nonfat milk
buttermilk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DAIRY SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHEESES* (CHEDDAR, BLUE & PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, & ENZYMES]), WHEY, BUTTERMILK*, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK*, COLOR (ANNATTO & TURMERIC EXTRACT), LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), PALM OIL* (PALM OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SPICES. *DRIED.

Check Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Lactose Free? Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta, 6 oz Box | Spoonful