Is Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), Lactic Acid, Whey, Calcium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Dried) (Cultured Milk, Salt Enzymes), Color (Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Palm Oil (Dried) (Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk (Dried), Monoglycerides, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Dried) (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).
Check Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Dried


