Is Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • blue cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • +2 more

blue cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Modified Whey, Corn Starch, Salt, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% or Less of: Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), Lactic Acid, Whey, Calcium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Dried) (Cultured Milk, Salt Enzymes), Color (Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Palm Oil (Dried) (Palm Oil, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate), Nonfat Milk (Dried), Monoglycerides, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Dried) (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent).

Check Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hamburger Helper Three Cheese Pasta & Sauce Mix Twin Pack is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep