Is Hamlet Pralines - Bonbons De Chocolat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • min
  • chocolate: min

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed) In Varying Proportions, Hazelnuts 2.5%, Butter Oil (milk), Glucose Syrup, Coffee Extract 0.06%, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (incl. Soy), Flavourings: Strawberry, Caramel, Pistachio, Orange And Vanilla. Cocoa Solids: Chocolate: Min. 50%, Milk Chocolate: Min. 29%, White Chocolate: Min. 27%. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy.

Check Hamlet Pralines - Bonbons De Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go