Is HAMMOND'S, CANDIES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • straws-chocolate

straws-chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(ART CANDY, MINI RIBBON, PILLOWS): SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5) (CANDY MIX, STRAWS-CHOCOLATE OR VANILLA FILLED): SUGAR, CORN SYRUP,POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5), (SUGAR CANDY-PEPPERMINT PUFFS): SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, GLYCERIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, & YELLOW 5)

Check HAMMOND'S, CANDIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go