Is HAMMOND'S, RED VELVET DRIZZLE BRITTLE CRISPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- sodium caseinate
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- nonfat dry milk solids
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, PINK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 3], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1]), CREAM CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA), BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HAMMOND'S, RED VELVET DRIZZLE BRITTLE CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAMMOND'S, RED VELVET DRIZZLE BRITTLE CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Made Good Organic Red Velvet Soft Baked Mini Cookies
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix 15.25 oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


