Is Made Good Organic Red Velvet Soft Baked Mini Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Soft-baked, mini cookies deliver a tender, slightly chewy texture and a mild red-velvet flavor, commonly enjoyed as a snack, lunchbox treat, or accompaniment to coffee and desserts. Reviewers note pleasant taste, portable single-bite size, and soft consistency; some mention variable freshness or broken pieces in transit during shipping and handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Cane Syrup*, Gluten-Free Flour Blend* (Oat Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*), Palm Fruit Oil*†, Vanilla Chips* (Cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Solids*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Sunflower Oil*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Natural Flavors*, Baking Powder*, Cocoa Powder*, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt. *Organic.

Check Made Good Organic Red Velvet Soft Baked Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go