Is HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, OAT BRAN, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, PURE LEMON OIL, ORGANIC DRIED LAVENDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
CitrusFloralFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY | Spoonful