Is HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- 100% whole rolled oats
- organic brown rice syrup
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, OAT BRAN, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, PURE LEMON OIL, ORGANIC DRIED LAVENDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


