Is HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- 100% whole rolled oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ROASTED ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, OAT BRAN, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, PURE LEMON OIL, ORGANIC DRIED LAVENDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Granule


