Is HAND-CRAFTED SMALL BATCH WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- artigiano cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artigiano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Balsamic Vinegar (Cooked Must, Wine Vinegar, Caramel), Onion (Red Onion, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt)
Check HAND-CRAFTED SMALL BATCH WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND-CRAFTED SMALL BATCH WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAND-CRAFTED SMALL BATCH WISCONSIN CHEESE, AGED BALSAMIC & CIPOLLINE ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


