Is HAND DECORATED CRISPY RICE TREAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- margarine
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- +1 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN), RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL], NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COCOA CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID [TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR], SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2).
Check HAND DECORATED CRISPY RICE TREAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND DECORATED CRISPY RICE TREAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


