Is HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cream
- whole milk
- cheese culture
- pork
- ricotta cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- natural flavor
- cheese cultures enzymes
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
- +7 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), SALT. SAUCE: TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES SALT AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), MILK, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES ENZYMES), GARLIC, GRAPESEED OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO. CHICKEN WRAP: ALL NATURAL*, RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, CHICKEN BREAST WITH PARMESAN CHEESE (CHICKEN BREAST, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LESS THAN 2% WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA RAVIOLI FILLED WITH SPINACH, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST IN A MARINARA SAUCE, TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE CAFE STEAMERS, FOUR-CHEESE RAVIOLI & CHICKEN MARINARA
CHICKEN PARMESAN BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPAGHETTI, CHICKEN PARMESAN
Where to buy
HAND ROLLED SLICED CHICKEN & PARMESAN CHEESE SHELL STUFFED WITH SPICY ITALIAN SAUSAGE, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN CHEESE & TOPPED WITH ARRIABIATA SAUCE ENTREE, ITALIAN STYLE ENTREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


