Is Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy lecthin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
oreo cookie sticks: unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic ačid), sugar, canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high frućtose corn syrup, baking soda, salt, soy lecthin, chocolate, artificial flavor, creme dip: sugar, canola and/or palm and/or palm kernel oil, artifícial color, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, contains: wheat, soy,
Check Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Handi Snacks Oreo- Cookie Sticks 'N Creme Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Nabisco Milk's Favorite Cookie Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
OREO Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Dark Chocolate Flavored Creme, 1 Resealable 17 oz Family Size Pack
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


