Is Hannaford Classic Rigatoni Enriched Macaroni Product Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Semolina (wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Hannaford Classic Rigatoni Enriched Macaroni Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Classic Rigatoni Enriched Macaroni Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Banza Gluten Free Chickpea Elbows & Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese - 5.5oz
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


